FY2016 FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
FY 53.9139.03-107.60337.59428.18-
3Q 46.0576.30-87.34209.96312.56-
2Q 32.6125.19-32.93185.96167.04-
1Q 21.813.57-0.07235.5079.68198.85
FY2016 FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
FY 806.054,037.713,930.174,214.054,614.94-
3Q ------
2Q ------
1Q ------
FY2016 FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
FY 6.81.0-2.78.39.7-
3Q ------
2Q ------
1Q ------
FY2016 FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
FY 74.469.865.967.274.9-
3Q 74.071.269.867.271.3-
2Q 74.674.670.667.472.2-
1Q 71.573.870.766.669.469.5

Major Financial Indicators

FY2016 FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020
Net Sales 49,78643,55253,67564,44358,984
Ordinary Profit 3,572482-8753,2656,043
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 2,496362-1,0003,1433,993
Net Assets 37,39437,53936,62239,36143,101
Total Assets 50,18653,69255,45458,45557,495
Net Assets Per Share( yen) 806.054,037.713,930.174,214.054,614.94
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 53.9139.03-107.60337.59428.18
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 74.469.865.967.274.9
Rate of Return On Equity(%) 6.81.0-2.78.39.7
Cash Flows from Operating Activities 4,7479711,5966617,665
Cash Flows from Investing Activities -1,417-4,050-3,218-2,148-2,729
Cash Flows from Financing Activities -1,6701,5261,2205-3,889
Cash And Equivalents at End of Period 10,3428,7888,3916,9067,951